Administration    - Top


Gregg Goewert
Principal
Administration


David Todd
Athletic Director/ Assistant Principal
Administration

 

Custodial    - Top


Janet Splain
Head Custodian

  

Guidance Department    - Top


Marla Edwards
High School Guidance Counselor
Guidance

Degree: Bachelors from Hanover College and Masters from Indiana University


Dawn Powell
HS Support

 

Instructional Assistant    - Top


Rosemary Bovard


Rachel Compton


Debbie Darbro
Instructional Assistant


Matt Drake


Corey Lay
Instructional Assistant


Emma Leap


Pam McClure


Melissa Meyer


Angel Parr


Adrienne Shaw

  

Library    - Top


Anne Findley


Linda Jones
Library Aide
Library

 

Nurse    - Top


Debbie Lucas

  

Secretary    - Top


JoKay Beatty
Bookstore, Attendance
Secretary


Pam Ely
Guidance/Athletic
Secretary


Kim Stout
Treasurer, Office
Secretary


Special Education    - Top


Michelle Fox
English 9 and Special Education

Degree: Bachelors and Masters from Indiana University Southeast


Sharon Hansel
Special Education

Degree: Bachelors from Indiana University Southeast


Casie Jesop

Degree: Bachelors in Special Education Mild Intervention and a Masters in Executive Public Leadership from Ball State University


Michelle White
Special Education

Degree: Bachelors from Hanover College and Masters from Indiana University

  

Teacher    - Top


Donna Baker
High School/ Middle School Art
Art


Tammy Beitzel
Marching Band and Choir
Band

Degree: Bachelor of Arts in Music Education from Berea College


Darren Byrd


Julee Cole
Spanish
Foreign Language

Degree: Grauate Degree in TESOL(Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages) from Grand Canyon University


Greg Curlin
Agriculture Teacher
Agriculture


Adam Dennis
Honors Geometry, Honors Algebra, Geometry
Math


Bonnie Fancher
AP Enviornental Science, Chemistry, Physics
Science

Degree: Bachelors and Masters from the University of Cincinnati


Jonathan Grice
Music


Janet Hendricks
Honors English 10, English 10, Composition
English

Degree: Bachelor of Arts in English, Master of Science in Education from Indiana University


James Hess
Advanced Manufacturing, Math
Math


Peggy Higgins
Language Arts
Language Arts


Shaun Holliday
English 9
English

Degree: Bachelors from Indiana University


Sherilyn Hookey
Math Teacher


Denny Jackson
Economics, World History, Sociology
Social Studies

Degree: Bachelor of Arts from Moorehead University, Master of Science from Indiana University


Pam Jones
Geometry and AP Calculus
Math

Degree: Bachelors from Hanover College and Masters from the University of Iowa


Matt Jung
Integrated Chemistry/ Physics
Science


Kellie Lockwood


B.J. McAlister
Physical Education, History, Honors U.S. History


Adam Pietrykowski
Social Stuidies


Debbie Seaver
Adv. Computer Apps, Digital Publishing, Marketing
Computer Applications

Degree: Bachelor of Science and Master of Education


Barry Smith
Advanced Manufacturing, Geometry, PLTW
Math

Degree: Bachelors from the USAF Academy, Master of Arts from Indiana University and Master of Education from George Mason University


Valerie Smith
Biology and Anatomy, Physiology
Science

Degree: Bachelor of Science from Purdue University, Teaching License from Indiana Wesleyan University


Kodi Thayer
Computer Applications, Personal Finance, Marketing
Computer Applications


Natalie Wheeler
Social Studies


Kyle Woolston
Agriculture
Agriculture


Mackenzie Wright